People Directory
Search by Name
Filter by Research Theme
Filter by Research Topic

The purpose of the People Directory  is to group those people and organisations who have common interests or expertise as indicated by their involvement in relevant academic research, policy or service delivery in order to enable networking, consultation and collaboration.  The people and organisations shown on this page are those who are named authors within the research repository and/or who have elected to be part of the directory.  No affiliation to the Veterans & Families Research Hub is implied or assumed.  If you would like to be featured in the People Network please register, then apply for a Research Network Profile.  If you are displayed within the directory and wish to amend your profile or be removed please contact the site administrators.

Mestrovic, A

Ministry of Defence

Elaine Thomas

Nicola Cherry

K. Heil

R. Thomas

G. Robertson

A. Porter

R. Milner

A. Wood

Claire J. White

H. Thomas de Burgh

E. C. Harris

K. T. Palmer

V. Cox

A. Darnton

J. Osman

D. Coggon

Celia Hynes

Mike Thomas

Vageesh Jain

Laura Rafferty

Kristen Simkus

R. Moos

M. Worthen

Hilary Engward

Cathy Young

Darlene Lacy

Lynda Billings

Sue Jervis

Glenn Gottfried

Bobby Duffy

Shari Harding

Libba Reed McMillan

David Crumbley

Julie Freeman

Marilyn Rhodes

Michele Kane

Joy Napper

Lauren K. Richards

Eric Bui

Meredith Charney

Katherine Clair Hayes

Allison L. Baier

Paula K. Rauch

Michael Allard

Naomi M. Simon

Jeremy Gauntlett-Gilbert

Sarah Wilson

Karen J. Burnell

Peter G. Coleman

Nigel Hunt

G. M. Berke

J. Fergason

J. R. Milani

J. Hattingh

M. McDowell

V. Nguyen

G. E. Reiber

B. A. Schoneboom

S. M. Perry

W. K. Barnhill

N. A. Giordano

K. L. Wiltse Nicely

R. C. Polomano

Roger Cumming

J. Dognin

E. Sedlander

M. Jay

V. Ades

A. M. Karmarkar

D. M. Collins

T. Wichman

A. Franklin

S. G. Fitzgerald

B. E. Dicianno

P. F. Pasquina

R. A. Cooper

S. J. Cozza

A. K. Holmes

S. L. Van Ost

E. N. Zak

L. Burkhart

N. Hogan

A. G. Woolf

B. Elliott

B. Patterson

S. E. Park

R. G. Simpson

J. Leach

Jan Westerink

L. Giarratano

J. M. Griffin

M. K. Lee

L. R. Bangerter

C. H. Van Houtven

G. Friedemann-Sanchez

S. M. Phelan

K. F. Carlson

L. A. Meis

M. Hill

G. McGill

A. K. Osborne

J. Greaves

G. Wilson

Helen Cullen

Amanda Clarke

Teri Taylor

B. E. Champlin

D. E. Kunkel

M. Mankowski

J. E. Everett

M. Kleykamp

C. Hipes

A. Pike

J. Ahern

B. K. Jordan

C. R. Marmar

J. A. Fairbank

W. E. Schlenger

R. A. Kulka

R. L. Hough

D. S. Weiss

M. Haselden

S. Piscitelli

A. Drapalski

D. Medoff

S. M. Glynn

A. M. Glynn

A. N. Cohen

L. Dixon

N. M. Graf

E. Miller

A. Feist

S. Freeman

D. F. Perkins

K. R. Aronson

J. R. Olson

A. A. Contractor

Soohoo, M.

Daniel Leightley

Margaret Jones

Zoe Chui

Sabine Landau

Paul McCrone

Richard D. Hayes

Paul J. Hayes

Charles Edmund Degeneffe

Marjorie F. Olney

Mark S. Tucker

Christian Brown

P. Wesley Routon

Matthew S. Goldberg

John T. Warner

J Hosek

S M Wadsworth

Julien Grenet

Robert A. Hart

J. Elizabeth Roberts

Joanne Bretherton

Lisa O’Malley

Heather C. Robertson

Pamelia E. Brott

NHS Employers

W Lockhart

MB Roach

H Atuel

S Belanger

T Black

D Cox

A Cooper

C. de Boer

S. Dentry

K. Hamner

D. Shields

T. T. Truusa

M Banman

J Mabior

T, Hogan.

J.M. Whealin

C. Angel

J. Bertram

K. Godfrey

K. L. Fletcher

J. McDaniel

K. Hendricks Thomas

D. L. Albright

K. Barawi

L. Abbott

R. Van Deursen

B. Hannigan

N. Kitchinier

T. Pickles

C. Young

J. Bisson

Beverly Bergman

M. Bowes

N. Ferreira

L. Abraham

M. Henderson

E. Collins

K. Gordon

E. Hadziosmanovic

A. Leonard

C. Penney

J. Havens

Robert Jackson

Robin Kent

Lisa Vallance

Jon Watson

M. Macer

Rita Phillips

Vince Connelly

Mark Burgess

B. Weir

M. Cunningham

L. Abraham

C. Allanson-Oddy

Alice Wickersham

David Pernet

Victoria Williamson

C. Hoskins

T. O’Connor

M. E. Carley

S. Perrie

E. Olson

J. Yuen

J. Adams

S. Hartigan

V. Horton

C. Campbell

B. Murphy

C. Dionne

M.M. Yalch

T. Pranger

M. A. McColl

C. Shubaly

M. Van Hooff

S. Hodson

N. Sadler

H. Benassi

D. Forbes

E. Lawrence-Wood

G. Daraganova

H. Romaniuk

D. Warren

J. Warren

J. Harvey

S. Muir

K. Hand

B. Edwards

R. Bryant

J. Burns

V. Sharma

D.B. Marin

H.K. Koenig

A. Feder

B.M. Iacoviello

S. V. Caldas

M. Dolan

S. Lagdon

V. Pearson

Park, C

C. Chu

M.A. Hom

I.H. Stanley

A.R. Gai

M.K. Nock

P. Gutierrez

G. Misca

M.A. Forgey

T.A. Bullman

H.K. Kang

D.J. Smolenski

N.A. Skopp

G.A. Gahm

M.A. Reger

H.L. Kelsall

S.M. Gwini

D.C. Glass

Obi, Y.

A.R. Teo

H.E. Marsh

S, Liebow.

J.I. Chen

C.W. Forsberg

K.M. Reinhardt

J.J. Noggle Taylor

J. Johnston

A. Zameer

S. Cheema

S.B. Khalsa

R.F. Armenta

T. Rush

C.A. LeardMann

J. Millegan

A. Cooper

C.W. Hoge

E.E. Roughead

N.L. Pratt

L.M. Kalisch Ellett

E.N. Ramsay

J.D. Barratt

P. Morris

V. Goyal

M.A. Mengeling

B.M. Booth

J.C. Torner

C.H. Syrop

A.G. Sadler

R.P. Holliday

M. Serdarevic

G.P. Beehler

J. Novi

M.T. Kiviniemi

L. Steinbrenner

D. Vogt

R.M. Maskin

K, Kondo.

A. Low

T. Everson

C.D. Gordon

S. Veazie

C. Lozier

J.M. Hughes

C.S. Ulmer

J.M. Gierisch

S.N. Hastings

M.O. Howard

A.V. Gundlapalli

A. Redd

D. Bolton

M.E. Vanneman

M.E. Carter

E. Engel-Rebitzer

M.J. Bovin

S.K. Black

R.C. Rosen

T.M. Keane

M. M. Matthieu

K. A. Lawrence

E. Robertson-Blackmore

R. Nesbit

D. A. Reingold

M. M. Yonkman

J. M. Bridgeland

T. K. Bauer

S. Bender

A. R. Paloyo

C. M. Schmidt

C. E. Peterson

J. Z. Heilbrunn

V. Nikolaou

C, Gutner.

D, Drummond.

L. Scullion

P. Dwyer

K. Jones

P. Martin

R. Martinez.

C, Evans.

Saban, K.

E, Proescher.

M, Steiner.

M, Flavo.

D, Helmer.

J, Klein.

O, Osinubi.

D, Ndirangu.

L, Patrick-Deluca.

A, Sotolongo.

G, Sayuk.

N, Kanuri.

C, Gyawali.

B, Nix.

R, Rosenheck.

L, Penney.

L, Leykum.

P, Noel.

E, Finley.

H.J, Lanham.

J, Pugh.

A. L. DeWaters.

M, Chansard.

A. Anzueto

E. Mortensen.

K. L. Main.

S, Soman.

F, Pestilli.

A, Furst.

A, Noda.

B, Hernandez.

J, Kong.

J, Cheng.

J, Fairchild.

J, Taylor.

J, Yesavage.

J. Ashford

H, Kraemer.

M Adamson

E, Dedert.

K, Cunningham.

T, Burroughs.

H, Kudler.

K, Straits-Troster.

E. Kirton-Darling

H. Carr

A, D. Pearson.

C. Neighbors.

S.B, Norman.

M, Haller.

J. L, Hamblen.

S. M, Southwick.

R.H. Pietrzak.

R. E, Burke.

L, Kelley.

E, Gunzburger.

G, Grunwald.

M, Gokhale.

M.E, Plomondon.

M. P. Ho.

Devon County Council

Greater London Authority

S. Johnsen

S. Fitzpatrick

G. Lemos

S. Durkacz

National Homelessness Advice Service

S. Pardoe

M. Ronca

Scottish Veterans Commissioner

W. Wilson

S. Ota

C. M, Rhee.

C, O’ Neil.

J.K. Mallette.

J. A. Mancini.

M. D, Youssef.

Ames, D

Oliver, J.P

Erickson, Z

M, Pearce.

H, Gilmartin.

P, Langner.

M, Gokhale.

K, Osatuke.

R, Hasselbeck.

C, Battaglia.

K, Eskelund.

K, Karstoft.

Andersen, S

S, Timilsina.

K, Brittan.

J, O’Dell.

M, Brophy.

Davis- Karim, A

A, Henrie.

T, Neogi.

J, Newcomb.

P, Palevsky.

D, Pittman.

T, Taylor.

H, Wu.

T, Mikuls.

D. A. Moore.

Dillon, K. H.

P.R, King.

G. P. Beehler.

B. M, Vest.

Donnelly, K.

L. O, Wray.

A. L. Beatty.

M, Truong.

D. W. Schopfer.

H, Shen.

J.M Bachmann

M, Whooley.

A, Sorrentino.

M, Cusack.

S, Bellamy.

E. Medvedeva.

C, Roberts.

M, Dichter.

J, Thompson-Hollands.

S, Litwack.

K, Ryabchenko.

B, Niles.

J. Beck.

W, Unger.

D, Sloan.

R, Raghunathan.

K, Cease.

S, Troeschel.

L, Zhao.

M, Gross.

G, Chen.

V, Chopra.

N, Ramnath.

A, Cheshmore.

T.F. Piehler.

A, Gewirtz.

S. Murphy.

C, Godfrey.

S. McKeown.

P, Castro-Chapman.

S, Orr.

J. Berg.

S. Pineles.

J, Yanson.

K, Salomon.

D. F, Gros.

C. L, Lancaster.

C.M, Lopez.

Sareen, J

R, Acierno.

K. J, Hunt

M. A. Jaffa

S. M. Garrett

D.K. Luttrell

K. E. Lipson

M. F. Lopes-Virella.

L. M. Luttrell

A. A. Jaffa.

V, Ravel.

K, Kalantar-Zadeh.

E, Buta.

R, Masheb.

R, Gueorguieva.

H, Bathulapalli.

C, Brandt.

J, Goulet.

J, Sellick.

K, Mergenhagen.

L, Morris.

L, Feuz.

A, Horey.

V, Risbood.

A, Wojciechowski.

C, Ruh.

M, Ott.

E, Conway.

E, Bednarczyk.

Canadian Armed Forces

Veterans Affairs Canada

E, Streja.

A, You.

S, Brunelli.

D, Nguyen.

G, Brent.

C, Kovesdy.

C. M. Pethrus

K. Johansson

K. Neovius

J. Reutfors

J. Sundstrom

M. Neovius

A, Guerrero- Cignarella

M A, Campos

M, Salathe

P, Whitney

R, Calderon-Candelario

M, Mirsaeidi

G, Holt

K, Balestrini

L V Luna Diaz

B, Ohye.

E, Goetter

S, Gupta

R, Bustamante

A, Earles

B, Sullivan

T R, Kaltenbach

D, Lieberman

M, Martinez

A, Gawron

D, Provenzale

C, Williams

E, Hauser

Josee Nadeau

Stefanie Renee LeBlanc

Jennifer Ebner-Daigle

P, Holens

J, Buhler

K, Klassen

D, Sharpe

G, Yazdanpanah.

A, Khoshdel

A, Dabbagh-Moghaddam

S, Tofangchicha

E, Tofighi

M, Bakhshian

S, Fanaei

S, Peterson

J, Laferrier

A, Koontz

H, Wang

M, Hannan

R, Cooper

F, Ketcheson

L, King

J, Don Richardson

Erjavec, G

Perkovic, M

Petrovic, Z

Desai, K

A, Diehr

C, Davis

N, Kil

K, Thomas

E, Gehrke

A, Noquez

P, Ranke

M, Myers

Konjevod, M

Strac, D

Pivac, M

Turner, S

Kennedy, S

Heisel, M

Cooper, K

Comtois, K

Schaffer, A

Thompson, J

Heber, A

S, Rose

M, Schaub

N, Taber

Safdar, N

Wilcox, A

Chewning, B

D, Condon

D, Beck

T, Kenworthy-Heinige

K, Bratcher

M, O’Leary

A, Asghar

C, Willis

M, Johnson

G, Huang

S, Williston

L, Roemer

Esmeralda Kleinreesink

J. M. M. L. Soeters

N. Jenkings

R. Woodward

R. Moelker

Margaret McLafferty

Matthew Hall

Zinzow, H.

P. A, Nadpara

A. R. Joyce

E. L. Carroll

N. W. Carroll

N. V. Carroll

M, Barnard.

B. K, Zedler

K, Narain

B, Bean-Mayberry

D. L, Washington

I. A, Canelo.

J. E, Darling

E. M, Yano

J. Heineman

L, Brajkovic

M, Bras

B, Bras

J. D, Gatwood

M. Chisholm-Burns

R. Davis.

T, Fridtjof.

C. P. Kovesdy.

A. Hung.

P. Potukuchi.

M. D. Pelts

L. Taliaferro.

E, Martz.

H, Livneh.

S, Southwick.

R, Pietrzak.

Kevin Green

S Norton

G. Brown

S. Whittaker-Howe

Harriet Mellotte

L, Pullen

S, Hines

A, Barnes

C, Brown

P, Gucer

M, Oliver

J, Gaitens

M, Condon

M, McDiarmid

Louise Howard

Katherine Sparrow

David Turgoose

R Baker

J Etherington

RD Phillip

M Twiste

J. A. Denny

S. L. Hatch

S. J. Coleman

M. Gonsoulin

R. Durazo-Arvizu

K. Goldstein

G. Cao

Q. Zhang

D. Ramanathan

D. Hynes

L. Zullig

E. Oddone

S. Andrews

M. Grewe

S. Danus

M. Heisler

L. Bastian

C. Voils

R. Owusu

E. Balloon-Landa

T. Hsieh

Roxy Short

Michael Mileski

Clemens Scott Kruse

Matthew Brooks

Christine Haynes

Ying Collingwood

Rachel Rodriguez

Amin, A

J. Kale Monk

Lauren M. Oseland

Briana S. Nelson Goff

Brian G. Ogolsky

Kali Summers

Julie Rugg

National Audit Office

Welsh Government

Rosopa, R

John D Brewer

Stephen Herron

Demos

Brooks, J.

Hannah Jarvis

AN Bennett

Nakata, T.

Chen, J

Jamie Kwan

Karla Greenberg

R Coetzee

A. M. Doherty

Nathan Parnell

K Rye

P. E. Cawkill

R. Morris-Butler

B. Parry

I. Kennedy

Manveer Kaur

Kirsten V. Smith

Anthony Bull

Jean-Simon Demers

Kristina McDavid

Laurel A. Copeland

Christopher S. Jamieson

Suzanne Lederer

Cynthia L. Gilman

Antonio Sanchez-Vazquez

Chris Ivory

Jim Thompson

Helena Gauthier

Susan Baglole

Jacinta Keough

Debra Kriger

Brooks, J.

McKeeman, A

Hodges, L

Seeanner, C

Scott Patten

JianLi Wang

May Wong

Mark Zamorski

Patrick Loisel

Marc Corbiere

Norman Shields

Tudor, L

Army Families Federation

Professor Clare Lyonette

Dr Sally-Anne Barnes

Dr Erika Kispeter

Natalie Fisher

Karen Newell

G. Furst

Wainwright, V

Shaw, J

McDonnell, S

Lennox, C

Senior, J

Unwin, M

Winder, B

Judge, C

Xinhau, Z

Sileanu, F

Mor, M

Borrero, S

Newcastle University

Teeside University

Misaki, M

Philips, R

Zotev, V

Wong, C

Wurfel, B

Krueger, F

Feldner, M

Bodurka, J

Goldstein, L

Mehling, W

Metzler, T

Cohen, B

Barnes, D

Barnes, D

Sara Halkiopoulos

Chourcroun, G

Silver, A

Lucy Makinson

Talbot, L

Jessica Heal

Maguen, S

Hlavin, J

Chesney, M

Neylan, T

Mehling, W

Goldstein, L

Cortese, B

Schumann, A

Howell, A

McConnell, P

Yang, Q

Uhde, T

Kate Cox

Sarah Grand-Clement

Katerina Galai

Richard Flint

Alexandra Hall

Rosenfeld, E

Miller, E

Zhao, X

Sileanu, F

Borrero, S

Churchwell, M

Milkeris, L

Zalta, A

Held, P.

Smith, D

Klassen, B

Lofgreen, A

Normand, P

Brennan, M

Rydberg, T

Boley, R

Pollack, M

Kamik, N

Everett, C

Morgan, P

Smith, V

Woolson, S

Edelman, D

Hendrix, C

Berkowitz, T

White, B

Jackson, G

Mithoefer, M

Mithoefer, A

Feduccia, A

Jerome, L

Wagner, M

Wymer, J

Holland, J

Hamilton, S

Yazar-Klosinski, B

Emerson, A

Doblin, R

Nikki Lloyd-Jones

Darel Cookson

Wilkinson, S

Rosenheck, R

Barrett, N

Bailey, L

Ford, F

Kaplun, O

LeMaitre, B

Lobo, Z

Psvedos, G

Chesin, M

Stanley, B

Haigh, E

Chaudhury, S

Pontoski, K

Knox, K

Brown, G

Cox, D

Motl, T

Myfanwy, B

Lunt, R

Sheerin, C

Stratton, K

Amstadter, A

Angela Clifford

Peter Lavender

Jenkins, C

Zinzow, H

Sikes, D.

Francis-Johnson, P.

Jones, M.

Opton, L.

Casida, D.

Allen, P.

Kiskaddon, E

Lee, J

Meeks, B

Barnhill, S

Froehle, A

Krishnamurthy, A

Alcade, A

Marquardt, C

Sponheim, S

Lessard, G

Vincent, C

Gagnon, D

Belleville, G

Auger, E

Lavoie, V

Besemann, M

Champagne, N

Dumont, F

Beland, E

Olsen, M.

McCant, F

Stechuchak, K

Danus, S

Crowley, M

Livorsi, D

Morgan, D

Reisinger, H

Suda, K

Perencevich, E

Ruben, M.

Livingston, N.

Curreri, A

Skolnik, A

Quaglietti, S.

Weathers, F.

Bovin, M.

Lee, D.

Sloan, D.

Schnurr, P.

Kaloupek, D.

Keane, T

Marx, B

Barboza, K.

Skursky, N

Bennett, K

Sherman, S

Schwartz, M

Srivastava, P.

Butler, J.

Shroyer, L.

Lacey, M.

Parikh, P.

Mirk, A.

Perkins, M

McGwin, G

Kemp, L

Echt, K

Vandenberg, A

Costa, D

Kahn, M.

Roudiez, C

Wilson, S.

Anyanwu, A

Adams, D

Straus, L

Risbrough, V

Acheson, D

Drummond, S

Jones, A

Hausmann, L

Kertesz, S

Suo, Y

Cashy, J

Schaefer, J

Gundlapalli, A

Gordon, A

Steven L. Lancaster

Carrie L. Lucas

Hadass Moore

Jeremy T. Goldbach

Kathrine Sullivan

Nicholas Barr

Tamika Gilreath

Anthony M. Hassan

Hyunsung Oh

Sherrie Wilcox

Kathy Ell

Christopher H. Warner

Sarah Redmond

Teaniese L. Davis

S. Campbell

A. Kim

K. Finney

K. Barr

Joseph Chicas

Pey-Jiuan Lee

Kathleen Ell

Nathan Graeser

Gisele Corletto

Marilyn Flynn

Ron Avi Astor

Benjamin Schrader

Nikola Alenkin

Hyunsung Oh

Jeffery N. Wilkins

Paul Maiden

David Young

Susan Thompson

Natalie King

Kathleen Mulrooney

Dorinda Silver Williams

Derek Blumke

Hazel R. Atuel

Monica Christina Esqueda

Linda Jacobson

Rick Little

Anthony Fulginiti

Eric Rice

Kathleen M. West

Jan A. Nissly

Kelly L. Turner

Center for Innovation and Research on Veterans & Military Families

Janice Matthews Rasheed

Carl A. Castro

C. Carter

A. P. Finnegan

P. Voelpel

L, Escallier.

J, Fullerton.

I, Rodriguez

J, Davis.

P, Resick

C, Arout.

M, Sofuoglu.

L, Bastian.

R, Rosenheck.

Berg, J.

J, Willey

M, Amgad.

M, Vaughan-Sarrazin.

K, McCoy

G, Rosenthal

S, Girota

E, Stock.

J, Zeber

C, McNeal

L, Copeland.

N, Anamkath

S, Palyo

S, Jacobs

A, Lartigue

K, Schopmeyer

I, Strigo

J, Major

D, Dong

F, Cunningham

K, By

K, Hur

D, Shih

J, Rong

G, Podskalny

X, Wei

S, Pinheiro

S, Bird

S, Keeton

D, Graham

M, Donaldson.

M, Polusney

R, MacLehose

E, Goldsmith

E, Hagel Campbell

L, Miron

P, Thuras

E, Krebs

K, Bogaert

Littman, A

Ashmore, E

T, Wellens.

N, Smith

B, Vincent

W, Wiitala

J, Burns

I, Washyna

H, Prescott

L, Crocker

S, Jurick

K, Thomas

A, Keller

A, Jak

J. Vorhaus

J. Swain

B. Creese

O. Cara

J. Litster

Marconi, V

Kaiser, B

Hennink, H

C, Ayers

M, Dozier

J, Pittman

T, Mayes

E, Twamley

A, Badura-Brack

T, McDermott

E, Heinrichs-Graham

T, Ryan

M, Khanna

D, Pine

Y, Bar-Haim

T, Wilson

N, Crane

S, Gorka

K, Burkhouse

K, Afshar

J, Greenstein

D, Aase

E, Proescher

C, Schroth

A, Kennedy

K, Luan Phan

L, Chao

Y, Zhang

L, Buchholz

P, King

L, Wray

McBain, L

Nafisa Y Ghadiali

R, Cushing

K, Braun

S, Alden

A, Katz

P, Barnett

V, Joyce

J, Lo

R, Gidwani-Marszowski

J, Goldhaber-Fiebert

M, Desai

S, Asch

M, Holodniy

D, Owens

S, Ramanathan

K, Suda

M, Fitzpatrick

L, Poggensee

S, LaVela

S, Burns

C, Evans

E, Smith

W, Poston

C, Haddock

S, Jahnke

R, Malone

J, Karnes

R, MacKintosh

C, Morrell

L, Rawson

P, Sprenkle

M, Kattan

M, Colicchia

T, Neville

Jm Crestanello

J, Morley

J, Ratcliffe

J, Pionke

N, Osborne

Suzanne L. Wenzel

Kamil Taylor-Diggs

Forces in Mind Trust Research Centre

Shirlee MacCrimmon

King’s Centre for Military Health Research

Heather G. Belanger

Glenn Curtiss

Jennifer J. Duchnick

Jeffrey Bates

Stacy Pommer

Stacey Pollack

T. Michael Kashner

Kenneth R. Jones

Aaron M. Eakman

Catherine Schelly

Kimberly L. Henry

J. Eric Fredland

Ni Gao

Joni Dolce

John Rio

Carma Heitzmann

Samantha Loving

Terri L. Barrera

Kile Ortigo

Lisa K. Kearney

Clifford Smith

David Carroll

Jeffrey P. Burk

Jay L. Cohen

Kathy Henderson

Katherine E. Miller

Jacob A. Finn

Elana Newman

Monica Roizner

Lauren M. Laifer

Jennifer O’Neil

Angelic D. Chaison

Whitney L. Brown

Tracey L. Smith

Sara J. Landes

Kristin Lester-Williams

Kristine T. Day

Wendy Batdorf

Gregory K. Brown

Mickey Trockel

Brandy N. Smith

Kathleen M. Chard

Ellen T. Healy

Nathan D. Ainspan

Walter Penk

Timothy D. Carroll

Kate H. Thomas

Karl Hamner

Brett A. Slagel

Bethany Womack

Brook M. Sims

Jessica Deiss

C. J. Koenig

J. M. Lipschitz

K. A. Zamora

P. B. Wright

J. F. Burgess

Christopher J. Miller

Tracey A. Brickell

Louis M. French

Rachel L. Gartner

Angela E. Driscoll

Megan M. Wright

Rael T. Lange

Lori L. Davis

Tassos C. Kyriakides

Lisa Ottomanelli

Robert E. Drake

Pamela E. Parker

Lisa Mueller

Sandra G. Resnick

Richard Toscano

Catherine M. Blansett

Kimberly P. McCall

Grant D. Huang

Dr David Owen

Ren Kapur

Martin Wing

Dr Alberta Engelbrecht

Professor Kamaldeep Bhui

Maria Joao Cruz

Lucy Heaver

Kate McCullough

Louise Briggs

Jennifer M. Doran

Jason De Viva

Marsha Langer Ellison

Erin D. Reilly

Mark R. Schultz

Charles E. Drebing

Christine A. Elnitsky

Cara L. Blevins

Michael P. Fisher

Kathryn Magruder

Rebecca Fraynt

David Cooper

Amanda Edwards-Stewart

Tim Hoyt

Logan Micheel

Larry Pruitt

Nancy Skopp

Derek Smolenski

Virginia Gil-Rivas

Ryan P. Kilmer

Jacqueline C. Larson

Laura Marie Armstrong

Leslie B. Hammer

Wylie H. Wan

Krista J. Brockwood

Todd Bodner

Cynthia D. Mohr

Kelly A. Knowles

Rebecca K. Sripada

Mahrie Defever

Sheila A. M. Rauch

Marina Kukla

Alan B. McGuire

Michelle P. Salyers

Amy M. Strasburger

Elizabeth Belanger

Shana K. Bakken

James P. LePage

April M. Crawford

Michel Philippe

Avery A. Lewis

Edward L. Washington

Julie A. Parish-Johnson

Daisha J. Cipher

Ledjona D. Bradshaw

Monica Leppma

Jennifer M. Taylor

Rachel A. Spero

Jessica M. Leonard

Melissa N. Foster

Jeffrey A. Daniels

Jessica R. Carney

Alyssa J. Mansfield

Kim M. Schaper

Alana M. Yanagida

Craig S. Rosen

Margaret M. Shields

Anjana Muralidharan

Elizabeth A. Klingaman

Victor Molinari

Richard W. Goldberg

Christopher Krebs

Alice Van Ormer

Jennifer Henry

Matheos Yosef

Debra S. Levine

Kara Zivin

Christopher B. Stone

Mark Lengnick-Hall

Jeffrey Muldoon

Wendy N. Tenhula

Christine Maguth Nezu

Daniel W. Bradford

Daniel W. Bradford

Lydia C. Neal

Kristen H. Walter

HM Inspectorate of Prisons

Jessica Kelly

Ministry of Justice

Shaun Michael Allan

J. A. Lloyd

Katharine Mark

James Banks

Secretary of State for Defence

Jerry Latter

Tom Powell

Natasha Ward

Silviya P. Doneva

John Darby

Jane Dalton

Sian Thomas

Hollie Melton

Melissa Harden

Alison Eastwood

RAF Families Federation

Meri Mayhew

Deloitte

Royal Air Force Benevolent Fund

Seafarers UK

Institute of Public Care

Naval Families Federation

H. M. Aigboje

G. O. Legbeti

Godfrey Maringira

Diana Gibson

Annemiek Richters

Lorena Nunez Carrasco

Teresa Pound

David Wood

Shared Intelligence

Claire Hooks

Lucy Ibbitson

Pro Bono Economics

Barbara Clow

Jason Buss

Bronwyn Rodd

Cambridge Institute for Music Therapy Research

Daniel G. Amen

Cyrus A. Raji

Kristen Willeumier

Derek Taylor

Robert Tarzwell

Andrew Newberg

Theodore A. Henderson

D. J. Smith

David Morrison

Katherine Venables

National Centre for Social Research

Nora Spinks

Madelaine Meehan

A. Arthur

R. Repper

S. Mukhuty

J. Repper

D. Farrell

D. Batham

M. A. Finch

M. A. Turner

P. J. Finch

A. G. McKechanie

O. J. Hawksley

S. Wadhwani

F. B. McManus

L. A. Neal

David Hill

Tim Briggs

British Orthopaedic Association

John E. Burgess

Institute of Applied Health Research

Rand Europe

David Chrisinger

Rachel A. Hoopsick

D. Lynn Homish

Gregory G. Homish

Lauren Levy

J. Kathleen Tracy

Sara E. Golden

Sujata Thakurta

Christopher G. Slatore

Hyeyoung Woo

Donald R. Sullivan

S. B. Cichowski

R. G. Rogers

Y. Komesu

E. Murata

C. Qualls

A. Murata

G. Murata

D. A. Katz

K. R. Stewart

M. Paez

M. W. Vander Weg

C. Hamlin

G. Gaeth

Christy Capone

Candice Presseau

Elizabeth Saunders

Erica Eaton

Jessica Hamblen

Mark McGovern

Richard Niemtzow

John Baxter

Rollin M Gallagher

Arnyce Pock

Kathryn Calabria

David Drake

Kevin Galloway

Joan Walter

Richard Petri

Thomas Piazza

Lew Hofmann

John Biery

Chester Buckenmaier

Timothy Avery

Christine Blasey

Craig Rosen

Peter Bayley

Kaitlin Harding

Tracy Simpson

David J. Kearney

Karleen Giannitrapani

Matthew McCaa

Marie Haverfield

Robert D. Kerns

Christine Timko

Steven Dobscha

Karl Lorenz

Lindsey M. Dorflinger

Michael Jones

Nicholas Jones

Charlene Bennett

Alice E. Hoon

G. Bruze

J. Södering

R. Dunn

N. Jones

Emily Doncaster

Syd Hiskey

Susan McPherson

Leanne Andrews

P. Farrand

A. Jeffs

T. Bloomfield

E. Watkins

E. Mullan

Georgina Hallet

Philippa Hatton

Thomas E. Joiner

Viktoria Kantor

Matthias Knefel

Brigitte Lueger-Schuster

Alison Osbourne

Peta Jane Greaves

Rebecca Louise Lovatt

Mark de Rond

Jaco Lok

R. Ramchand

R. Rudavsky

S. Grant

T. Tanielian

L. Jaycox

Laura Palmer

Daniel Dyball

Emma Denby

Mohamed Sakel

David Wilkinson

A. Rossetto

House of Commons

Veterans and Families Institute for Military Social Research

Bonnie N Posselt

Andrew M. Greenhalgh

Michael K. Almond

Fiona McMaster

Roger Kingerlee

J. L. Cerully

J. D. Acosta

J. Sloan

C. I. Bryce

D. A. Granger

M. E. O’Haire

J. A. Orman

J. S. Parker

Z. T. Stockinger

K. W. Nemelka

T. A. Beks

S. L. Cairns

Nick Crouch

S. E. Armes

J. R. Muruthi

William H. Milroy

Jay A. Mancini

Carrie J. Donoho

Christopher A. O’Malley

John F. Curry

Ruth V. Reed

Paul Ramchandani

Alan Stein

Brian Lovell

Shauna Gaszka

Peter Olsthoorn

Caitlin Ryus

Jay Baruch

Edmund Howe

Andrea L. C. Schneider

Geoffrey Ling

Kristine Yaffe

Sandy J. Lwi

Tina D. Hoang

Feng Xia

Deborah E. Barnes

Shira Maguen

Carrie B. Peltz

J. E. Till

L. Andrewartha

A. Harvey

Matthew Sharp

Matthew Wyatt-Smith

Eve Da Silva

S. L. Halligan

Bronwyne Coetzee

Ian Butler

Mark Tomlinson

Sarah Skeen

Jackie Stewart

Shabeer Syed

Emily Taverna

Yael Nillni

Fanita Tyrell

Yonit Schorr

Nathan R. Stein

J. Ben Barnes

Jeane Bosch

Jennifer W. Carpenter

Chance Nicholson

Mary J. Lee

Jessica W. Richardson

Teena M. McGuinness

L. E. Price

P. Noulas

L. Wen

A. Spray

Australian Government

Galina A. Portnoy

Mark R. Relyea

Suzanne Decker

Andrea Shamaskin-Garroway

Mary Driscoll

Cynthia A. Brandt

Sally G. Haskell

Donna L. Schuman

John Bricout

H. Leona Peterson

Sheila Barnhart

Debra L. Kaysen

Michele A. Bedard-Gilligan

Andrew J. Saxon

Steven L. Senior

E. B. Macdonald

Lisa Wake

Margaret Leighton

Richard F. Liotta

Judith Swack

University of Winchester

Kris M. Tunac De Pedro

Rami Benbenishty

Jose Estrada

Gabrielle R. Dejoie Smith

Ofsted

Vincent Schiavone

Debra Gentry

Ashley Grimes

Morgan Meehan

Danielle Miller

Sarah E. Mills

Molly C. Ward

Nicholas P. Wilkinson

Norman Garmezy

Jean M. Crose

Elizabeth O’Herrin

Healios

Wiltshire Mind

Linda Resnik

Sarah Ekerholm

Matthew Borgia

Melissa A. Clark

B. Coleman

D. Higgins

T. Kawecki

A. Heapy

Joanne Voisey

Bruce Lawford

Dagmar Bruenig

Wendy Harvey

Charles P. Morris

Ross McD Young

Divya Mehta

Alexander Christie

Pedro L. Vera

Margaret Higgins

Sandeep Kumar

Matthew Lane

David Preston

M. Todd Greene

Sanjay Saint

David Ratz

Latoya Kuhn

Jennifer Davis

Payal K. Patel

Mary A. M. Rogers

NHS England

Synthia H. Mellon

F. Saverio Bersani

Daniel Lindqvist

Rasha Hammamieh

Duncan Donohue

Kelsey Dean

Marti Jett

Rachel Yehuda

Janine Flory

Victor I. Reus

Linda M. Bierer

Iouri Makotkine

Duna Abu Amara

Clare Henn Haase

Michelle Coy

Francis J. Doyle III

Charles Marmar

Owen M. Wolkowitz

Yongmei Li

Olga V. Patterson

Scott L. DuVall

Brian Shiner

Callan Lujan

A. J. Khan

Y. Li

J. V. Dinh

R. Donalson

C. L. Hebenstreit

S. Maguen

Keyne C. Law

Nicholas P. Allan

Kateryna Kolnogorova

Tracy Stecker

Rehan Siddiquee

Martin Elands

Gielt Algra

Angelique van Tilburg

Jan Schoeman

Patricia Huls-Van Zijl

Veteraneninstituut

Melanie Dirksen

Jacco Duel

Yvon de Reuver

Thomas Frisell

Jonas Soderling

E. Fulton

D. Wild

J. Hancock

E. Fernandez

J. Linnane

Anne S. Douds

Don Hummer

Andreas Espetvedt Nordstrand

Hans Jakob Boe

Are Holen

Jon Gerhard Reichelt

Christer Lunde Gjerstad

Odin Hjemdal

Jay S. Hanas

James R. S. Hocker

Megan R. Lerner

James R. Couch

Alice Cree

Xiao Qing Wang

Kaitlyn A. Luginbill

Elizabeth M. Viglianti

Theodore J. Iwashyna

Matthew L. Maciejewski

David E. Arterburn

Theodore S. Z. Berkowitz

Hollis J. Weidenbacher

Chuan-Fen Liu

Luke M. Funk

James E. Mitchell

Justin K. Benzer

Eric C. Meyer

Bryann B. DeBeer

Sandra B. Morissette

Janna Mantua

Steven M. Helms

Kris B. Weymann

Vincent F. Capaldi II

Miranda M. Lim

Martica H. Hall

Anne Germain

Princess E. Ackland

Nancy Greer

Nina A. Sayer

Michele R. Spoont

Brent C. Taylor

Roderick MacDonald

Lauren McKenzie

Christina Rosebush

Timothy J. Wilt

Michelle L. Kelley

Adrian J. Bravo

Victoria R. Votaw

Elena Stein

Jason C. Redman

Katie Witkiewitz

Joseph Darda

Lauren Crouch

Victoria Fussey

Elspeth Kirkman

Amanda S. Mixon

Vivian M. Yeh

Sandra Simmons

James Powers

Eugene Wesley Ely

John Schnelle

Eduard E. Vasilevskis

Dmitri A. Young

Aoife O’Donovan

Sabra S. Inslicht

Ashkan J. Ahmadian

Elise E. DeVito

NHS

Erica V. Tartaglione

Sara L. Magnusson

Karin M. Nelson

Jackie Szarka

Laurie Zephyrin

Stephanie M. Jeffirs

Amber M. Jarnecke

Julianne C. Flanagan

Therese K. Killeen

Taylor F. Laffey

Sudie E. Back

Carol E. Newell

Rorie N. Harris

Regina L. Hindelang

Ryan D. Van Slyke

Nicholas J. Armstrong

Jack E. Edwards

Paul Rosenfeld

Stephanie Booth-Kewley

Marie D. Thomas

Christine A. Gidycz

Joel Wyatt

Nathan W. Galbreath

Stephen H. Axelrad

Dave R. McCone

Kenneth M. York

Lizabeth A. Barclay

Amy B. Zajack

Elisabeth Jean Wood

Nathaniel Toppelberg

Margret E. Bell

Christina M. Dardis

Stephanie A. Vento

Amy E. Street

Lt Col Daniel Fernandez de Bobadilla Lorenzo

Maj Mathew Mansell

Maj Troy Lane

CPT Garway Thomas-Johnson

Lindsay L. Rodman

Charlie L. Law

Kaitlyn McCarthy

Louise F. Fitzgerald

Sandra L. Shullman

Nancy Bailey

Margaret Richards

Janice Swecker

Yael Gold

Mimi Ormerod

Lauren Weitzman

Fritz Drasgow

Charles L. Hulin

Michele J. Gelfand

Vicki J. Magley

Commander, Navy Installations Command (CNIC)

United States Government Accountability Office

William C. Souder III

Terri J. Rau

Lex L. Merrill

Stephanie K. McWhorter

Valerie A. Stander

Cynthia J. Thomsen

Christopher W. Dyslin

Julie L. Crouch

Mandy M. Rabenhorst

Joel S. Milner

Darlene R. Bennett

Organisation for Security and Co-operation in Europe

Camille Gallivan Nelson

Jane A. Halpert

Douglas F. Cellar

US Merit Systems Protection Board (MSPB)

North Atlantic Treaty Organisation (NATO)

Margaret Klein

Jessica A. Gallus

Ursula A. Kelly

Kelly Skelton

Meghna Patel

Bekh Bradley

The Hague Centre for Strategic Studies

Richard J. Harris

Daniel P. McDonald

Corey S. Sparks

B. R. Burg

Gaby P. A. de Lijster

Hanneke Felten

Gerjo Kok

Paul L. Kocken

Geneva Centre for the Democratic Control of Armed Forces (DCAF)

James M. Schmidtke

Bridgit Burns

Kate Grindlay

Kelsey Holt

Ruth Manski

Daniel Grossman

NiCole T. Buchanan

Isis H. Settles

Angela T. Hall

Rachel C. O’Connor

Pamela C. Alexander

Elmore R. Alexander

Stephanie Warner

John Fox

Bob Pease

Ann W. Burgess

Lt Col Wendy J. Lee

Carrie M. Carretta

Hannah Harwood

Paul Wood

C. Small

P. Mahoney

Dean Conway

P Ladlow

J. Ferreira

S. Mani-Babu

Homer Tien

Lisa M. McAndrew

Shou-En Lu

L. Alison Phillips

Kieran Maestro

Karen S. Quigley

Shelli Feder

Janet Tate

Julie Womack

Kathleen Akgun

Amy Justice

Randall Gale

Joy Goebel

Ariadna Garcia

Joanna Martin

Desiree Azizoddin

Joshua Hauser

Lauren Rynar

Susan Payvar

Hidayatullah Munshi

Robert Molokie

Yu Cao

Ke Meng

Zhang Chen

Peijie Wang

Shuoyan Li

Na Tang

Silvia Ronzitti

Shane W. Kraus

Lisham Ashrafioun

Robyn L. Gobin

Shahrokh Golshan

Carolyn B. Allard

Jessica Bomyea

Ariel J. Lang

Aimee R. Kroll-Desrosiers

Sybil L. Crawford

Tiffany A. Moore Simas

Kristin M. Mattocks

Jonathan D. Green

Jaclyn C. Kearns

Raymond C. Rosen

Comilla Sasson

Jason Smith

Chad Kessler

Jason Haukoos

Julianne Himstreet

Melissa Christopher

Thomas Emmendorfer

Jo. L. Shackelford

Lynette S. Smith

C. Thomas Farrell

Jean Neils-Strunjas

Paula T. Ross

Monica L. Lypson

Yael Lahav

Keith D. Renshaw

Leigh E. Ridings

Angela D. Moreland

Karen H. Petty

Ralph H. Johnson

Children’s Commissioner

Hannah Markson

Joanna Harvey

British Army

Nathan Svenson

Judith McCullouch

Michael Hall

Brian Cox

John Broughton

Darryl Tong

Taavi Laanepere

Isabel Dane

Dylan Worthington

Forces in Mind Trust

Kevin Albertson

Elizabeth O’Herrin

Mackenzie C. Brown

Kellie J. Sims

Elizabeth J. Gifford

Karen M. Goldstein

Marcus R. Johnson

Christina D. Williams

Rebecca Rhead

Gregory A. Elder

Michelle E. Ehrlich

Sam Gandy

Helen Valenstein-Mah

Shannon Kehle-Forbes

Elisheva R. Danan

Michelle S. Wong

Katherine J. Hoggatt

W. Neil Steers

Susan M. Frayne

Alexis K. Huynh

Fay S. Saechao

Boback Ziaeian

Dirk Biddle

Graeme Hawthorne

David Forbes

Greg Coman

Ellen L. Edens

Robert Hierholzer

Holly Vu

Ronna Mallios

Carrie H. Kennedy

Jeffrey H. Cook

Daniel R. Poole

Christopher L. Brunson

David E. Jones

Howard J. Shaffer

Richard A. LaBrie

Debi A. LaPlante

Rachel C. Kidman

Anthony N. Donato

Joe Westermeyer

Jose Canive

Michael Oakes

Marline Spring

Sara M. Ozuna

Elisa V. Borah

Elizabeth Culhane

Patrice Reid

Loring J. Crepeau

Dave I. Cotting

Robert L. Koffman

A. Phillips

A. Simms

A. Howard

A. Phelps

C. M. Aldwin

S. Choun

C. Leslie

Sally Wentworth James

Nick Woods

David Drabble

Richard Allen

Camilla Child

Roxanna Short

Gloria McNeal

Tyler C. Smith

Paul Tontz

Robin Jackson

Robin Simpson

Katie Davenport

Andrea Matolcsi

Julia A. Bleser

Kurda Yar

Nicole R. Morgan

Healthwatch Northamptonshire

Juliann M. C. Jeppsen

David S. Wood

Kalin B. Holyoak

Philip M. Anton

Kaamel Nuhu

Sage E. Hawn

Nadia Chowdhury

Salpi Kevorkian

Diti Sheth

Ruth C. Brown

Erin Berenz

Scott McDonald

Treven Pickett

Carla Kmett Danielson

Suzanne Thomas

Peter Kitchen

Bill Montelpare

Tyler Coady

Emma Parry

Valentina Battista

Matthew Williams

Dilys Robinson

Helena Takala

Lynne Serre

Jenna B. Teves

Julian Libet

Heather Stuart

Patricia Lingley-Pottie

Terry Krupa

Department Of Defense

Emma A. van Reekum

Margo C. Watt

Mark Schroffel

Trent Dyball

Howard Meltzer

Lorna Workman

Christopher Barker

Juliette McClendon

David A. Alexander

Susan Klein

Kevin Forbes

Aberdeen Centre for Trauma Research

Hector Williams

Walid Khalid Abdul-Hamid

Rikki Abzug

Gary A. Adams

R.E. Adams

Liz Adedeji

Amy B. Adler

Niloofar Afari

Tracie O. Afifi

I.T. Agaku

Marcela Aguirre

Alice B. Aiken

Farzad Akbaryan

Hanna Al-Afaleq

Katherine Albertson

D.L. Albright

Patricia E. Allen

Callum Allison

Anna C. Alt-White

Helen Alvarez

Brent Anderson

Carter Anderson

Sharon Andrew

K.A. Arditte Hall

Arkenford

Rocco Armonda

Cherie Armour

B.S. Armour

Myrna L. Armstrong

Michael Ashcroft

Sarah Ashcroft

Rachel Ashwick

Jacinta Ashworth

Gordon Asmundon

Naomi Atkins

Jennifer L. Auchterlonie

Autumn Backhaus

B. Bair

R Banks

Steven M. Banks

Gregory A. Banta

Elizabeth Banwell

T. Barkawi

K. Barrie

Brooke A. Bartlett

B.A. Bartlett

G. Bartoszek

Jon Bashford

Andreas Bauer

William Beardslee

Iain Beck

I.F.W. Beckett

Jean C. Beckham

J.C. Beckham

Sheryl A Bedno

J. Bedwell.

Charlotte Beech

Stéphanie A.H. Bélanger

Shay-Lee Belik

Brent B. Benda

J L Bennett

Christobal Berry-Caban

F.S. Bersani

Daniel Bertenthal

Markus Besemann

David Best

L.M. Betthauser

The Lines Between

Mark Bevan

J.L. Bibbo

Janet Biggar

Jessica Bird